Concluded
 6th Edition Of Pro Snooker Classic (For Marker's)
17 November 2014

  • Venue

    Islam Gymkhana

    75, A Netaji Subhas Road,
    Mumbai - 400 002
    Phone - 22813292
    Fax - 22022611

  • For more details contact

    Iqbal Khakhu
    +919892025786
    +919322570786
    +919022125786

  • Price Money

    Prize as under :

    15000/- for the Winner

    8000/- for the Runner Up

    8000/- (2 Semi Finalist -4000/- each)

    10000/- (4 Quarter Finalist-2500/- each)

    12000/- (8 Pre Quarter Finalist-1500/-each)

    2500/- for Highest Break

     

  • Description

     


    6th Edition Of Pro Snooker Classic (For Marker's)

     

    DRAW & SCHEDULE

     

    ISLAM GYMKHANA

    6TH PRO SNOOKER CLASSIC TOURNAMENT – 2014

    FOR MARKERS

     

    Final


    Sanjay Gambre (Bombay GYMKHANA) beat l.S Mhatrre (TATA sports club) (5-4)

    56-40,21-50,27-45,32-14,30-40,42-35,39-20,03-38,38-04
     

    Semi final


    Sanjay Gambre (Bombay gym) beat Anant yelve (goregaon sport) (4-1) 11-43 ,38-14,44-16,38-19, 48-20


    L.S Mhatrre (TATA sports club) beat Amit jadhav (ISLAM GYMKHANA) (4-0) 46-21,44-14,28-05,28-19


    DATE: 2st DECEMBER 2014

    RESULTS

     QUARTER FINAL (QF)

     

    L.S.Matre (Tata Sports Club) beat Mahadev Bhogle (JVPG) (4:2) (48 – 26, 38 – 12 37 -06, 08 – 32, 28 – 40,40 – 39)

    Sanjay Gamre (Bombay Gym) beat Manoj Kasare (Khar Gym) (4:2) (65 – 32, 10 – 49, 45 – 09, 53 – 38, 27 – 38, 30 – 21)

    Amit Jadhav (Islam Gymkhana) beat Walter Vaz (Bombay Gym) (4:3) (37 – 28, 41 – 10, 33 – 41, 27 – 10, 15 – 38, 17 -42, 58 – 37)

    Anant Yelve (Goregaon Sports) beat Mohan Jagtap (PYC Pune) (4:2) (06 – 33, 28 – 35, 38 – 00, 44 – 26, 40 – 01, 34 – 27)

     

    SEMI FINAL

    DATE: 03.12.2014 / TIMING : 11.00 AM

    T1 Anant Yelve (Goregaon Sports) v/s Sanjay Gamre (Bombay Gym)

    T2 Amit Jadhav (Islam Gymkhana) v/s L.S.Matre (Tata Sports Club)

     

     FINAL

    DATE: 03.12.2014 / TIMING : 4.00 PM

    T1


    Schedule:

    QUARTER FINAL

    DATE: 02.12.2014 / TIMING : 11.00 AM

     

    T1 Manoj Kasare (Khar Gymkhana) v/s Sanjay Gambre (Bombay Gym)

    T2   L.S.Mhatree (Tata Sports Club) v/s Mahadev Bhogle (JVPG)

     

    DATE: 02.12.2014 / TIMING : 2.00 PM

     

    T1  Mohan Jagtap (PYC Pune) v/s Ananat Yelve (goregaon Sports)

    T2    Amit Jadhav (Islam Gymkhana) v/s Walter Vaz (Bombay Gymkhana)

     

    SEMI FINAL

    DATE: 03.12.2014 / TIMING : 11.00 AM

    T1

    T2

     

    FINAL

    DATE: 03.12.2014 / TIMING : 4.00 PM

     

    T1


    DATE: 1st DECEMBER 2014

    RESULTS

    PRE QUARTER FINAL (PQF)

     

    Sanjay Gambre (Bombay Gym) beats Ajinkya Yelve (Radio Club) (4:2) (27 – 22, 44 – 37, 36 – 28,11 – 31, 02 – 41,33 - 13)

    Anant Yelve(Goregaon Sports) beats Sunil Khude (MIG)

    (4:2) (03 – 44, 41 – 12, 27 – 39, 41 – 01, 49 – 33, 44 – 08)

     

    QUARTER FINAL

    DATE: 02.12.2014 / TIMING : 11.00 AM

     

    T1 Manoj Ksasare (Khar Gymkhana) v/s Sanjay Gambre (Bombay Gym) 

    T2   L.S.Mhatree (Tata Sports Club) v/s Mahadev Bhogle (JVPG)

     

    DATE: 02.12.2014 / TIMING : 2.00 PM

     

    T1  Mohan Jagtap (PYC Pune) v/s Ananat Yelve (goregaon Sports)

    T2    Amit Jadhav (Islam Gymkhana) v/s Walter Vaz (Bombay Gymkhana)

     


    30/11/2014
     
    Amit Jadhav (ISLAM GYMKHANA) Beat Vishal Kadam (PYC PUNE) :: (4-3), {33-19, 25-39,23-55,36-30,26-41,34-11,43-36} 
     
    Mohan Jagtap (PYC PUNE) Beat Ravi Sawant (GARWARE CLUB) :: (4-1), {30-16,38-29,50-35,28-31,44-36}

    27/11/2014 Ravi Sawant (GARWARE CLUB) Beat Rajesh Mayavanshi (MALBAR HILL) :: (3-0), {31-17, 37-19,45-00} 

     
    3rd ROUND Anant Yelve (GOREGAON SPORT) Beat Jagdish Khade (THANE) :: (3-0), {28-27,38-26,38-22} 
     
    Sunil Khude (MIG) Beat Eugene Fernandes (BG) :: (3-0), {34-21,29-26,38-29} 
     
    Sanjay Gambre (BG) Beat Vilas Arondekar (JVPG) :: (3-2), {12-26,32-00,29-16,24-21,32-24} 
     
    Vishal Kadam (PYC PUNE) Beat Uttam Dahikamble (JVPG) :: (3-2), {36-10,38-05,29-35,20-28,34-08} 
     
    Mohan Jagtap (PYC PUNE) Beat Milind Divekar (P.J. HINDU GYM) :: (3-0), {37-15,40-26,41-17} 
     
    Amit Jadhav (ISLAM GYMKHANA) Beat Prakash Karande (CCI) :: (3-2), {18-36,18-45,34-27,30-07,55-34} 
     
    Santosh Mane (SANTACRUZ GYM) Beat Sunil Jadhav (P.J. HINDU GYM) :: (3-1), {33-10,34-38,34-21,35-14} 
     
    ISLAM GYMKHANA
     
    6th Pro Snooker Classic Tournaments - 2014 For Marker
     
    Result
     
    28/11/2014 Walter Waz (BG) Beat Vasant Dehirekar (RBYC) :: (3-1), {30-20,18-31,46-30} 
     
    3rd ROUND Mahadev Karande (JVPG) Beat Chandrakant Dehrikar (ARC) :: (3-2), {42-31,20-43,25-33,43-21,43-22} 
     
    Suraj Shirke (MIG) Beat Bakirao Pacharne (CCI) :: (3-1), {20-36,29-13,42-14,39-20}

    DATE: 26TH  NOVEMBER 2014

    RESULTS

    2ND ROUND

    1.  Ajinkya Yelve (Radio Club) beat Samual Selven (Others Club) (3:1) (16 – 26, 44 – 05, 40 – 21 , 34 – 33)

    2.  Chandrakant Derekar (ARC) beat Pramod Ruke (Bombay Gym) (3:0) (33 – 23, 41 – 01,44 -01)

    3.  Bakirao Pacharne (CCI) beat Sudhakar Kamble (Matunga Gym) (3:2 (46 – 05, 52 – 01, 28 – 38, 29 – 43, 55 – 33)

    3rd ROUND

    1.  L.S.Mhatrre (Tata Sports Club) beat Jackie Sorien (Khar Gym) (3:0) (42 – 12, 38 – 24, 30 – 22)

    2.  Manoj Kasare (Khar Gym) beat Suresh mahadik (Goregaon Sport) (3:1) (44 – 12, 32 – 20, 21 – 23, 40- 14)

    3.  Ajit Kobnark (PJHG) beat Mahendra Derekar (Dombivali Gym) (3:0) (40 – 04, 34 – 03, 32 – 14)

    4.  Mahadev Bhogle (JVPG) beat Chandev Pacharne (CCI) (3:1) (37 -23, 34 – 08,14 – 29,27 – 03)


    RESULT : 25-11-2014  2nd ROUND

    Anant Yelve (GOREGAON SPORTS) Beat Sunil Shedge (P.J. HINDU GYM) :: (3-1), {35-20, 15-33, 29-08,39-15}

    Jagdish Khade (THANE ) Beat Ravi Shetty (JVPG) :: (3-0), {34-27,24-14,36-18}

    Eugene Fernandes (BG) Beat Sujit Shirke (GARWARE CLUB) :: (3-2), {25-33,20-34,33-18,20-09,41-20}

    Sunil Khude (MIG) Beat Nilesh Kobnak (WILLINGTON SPORTS.) :: (3-0), {46-18,58-05,31-07}

    Sandeep Teli (P.J. HINDU GYM) Beat Prem More (ECC) :: (3-2), {41-19,45-40,23-35,35-44,37-19}

    Rajesh Mayavanshi (MALBAR HILL) Beat Girish Premana (BG) :: (3-2), {44-26,18-31,13-32,41-15,36-20}

    Changdev Pacharane (CCI) Beat Ramesh Kasare (KHAR GYM) :: (3-1), {50-22,35-13,15-39,44-37}

    Sanjay Gambre (BG) Beat Pratik More (MATUNGA GYM) :: (3-0), {42-16,45-07,31-00}

    Manoj Kasare (KHAR GYM) Beat Vishal Yelve (CLUB AQUARIA) :: (3-1), {38-33,44-32,.07-41,09-03}

     
     

    2nd ROUND Milind Devekar (P.J. HINDU GYM) Beat Sahil Mohite (E.C.C) :: (3-1), {46-18, 38-30, 30-32,31-17}

    Santosh Mane (SANTACRUZ GYM ) Beat Uday Gawde (WODEHOUSE GYM) :: (3-1), {36-14,34-37,49-26,37-01}

    Suraj Shirke (MIG) Beat Hitesh Mayavanshi (BANDRA GYM) :: (3-1), {34-28,40-06,23-31,22-12}

    Jackie Sorien (KHAR GYM) Beat Jeet Gawde (S.P.G.) :: (3-1), {32-29,38-10,10-36,31-29}

    Mahendra Dehrikar (DOMBIVALI GYM) Beat Kamlakar Khade (BG) :: (3-0), {31-13,38-08,27-17}

    L.S. Mhatrre (TATA SPORTS) Beat Satish Surti (PARSEE GYM) :: (3-1), {42-0,34-09,30-35,38-09}

    Ravindra Sawant (GARWARE CLUB) Beat Swapnil Khaire (KHAR GYM) :: (3-0), {41-33,35-02,29-23}

    Ajit Kobnak (P.J. HINDU GYM) Beat Satosh Chorge (WSL) :: (3-1), {39-20,34-19,17-35,47-00}

    Mahadev Bhogle (JVPG) Beat Baban Solanki (VIVERA CLUB) :: (3-1), {18-26,30-19,38-00,35-05}

    Sunil Jadhav (P.J. HINDU GYM) Beat Chinmay Gawde (DADAR CLUB) :: (3-0), {41-18,42-17,34-28}


    22-11-14

    Eugene Fernandes (BG) Beat Ratilal Mayavanshi (RADIO CLUB) :: (3-0), {28-02, 35-26, 32-24}

    Bakirao Pacharane (CCI ) Beat Manoj Kadam (PYC PUNE) :: (3-1), {38-27,21-40,32-20,47-19}

    Mahadev Karande (JVPG) Beat Bipin Kapadia (PARSEE GYM) :: (3-2), {06-33,42-01,11-47,32-23,35-08}

    Amit Jadhav (ISLAM GYMKHANA) Beat Anant Patil (CHEMBUR GYM) :: (3-1), {34-29,15-42,41-12,36-26}

    Uttam Dahikamble (JVPG) Beat Mahipat Nitore (P.J. HINDU GYM) :: (3-2), {38-26,37-29,08-39,08-37,38-07}

    Walter Vaz (BG) Beat Santosh Pawar (KHAR GYM) :: (3-1), {33-29,33-19,21-37,33-01}

    Vishal Kadam (PYC PUNE) Beat Arvind Jadhav ((ISLAM GYMKHANA) :: (3-2), {03-31,41-05,37-07,14-40,32-04}

    Vasant Dehirekar (RBYC) Beat Avinash Rane (GARWARE CLUB) :: (3-1), {37-17,33-20,15-35,34-23}


    21-11-14

    Hitesh Mayavanshi(BANDRA GYM) Beat Santosh Halde (NSCI) :: (3-0), {30-11, 30-14, 26-18}

    Swapnil Khaire (KHAR GYM ) Beat Deepak Ahire (NSCI ) :: (3-2), {31-38,35-07,37-12,25-26,38-19}

    Vasant Dehrikar (RYBC) Beat Mumtaz Shaikh (ISLAM GYMKHANA) :: (3-0), {32-22,37-28,47-17}

    Arvind Jadhav (ISLAM GYMKHANA) Beat Kashinath Dhotre (BG) :: (3-2), {31-20,23-48,26-33,28-18,33-22}

    Uttam Dahikamble (JVPG) Beat Prakash Solanki (MBPT) :: (3-2), {18-30,32-25,28-16,18-30,33-06}

    Prakash Karande (CCI) Beat Govind Rathod (RADIO CLUB) :: (3-0), {37-25,36-24,35-11}

    Chinmay Gawde (DADAR CLUB) Beat Ajay Vanjare (NEW CLUB PUNE) :: (3-1), {35-10,27-38,48-13,28-26}

    Santosh Chorge (WILLINGTON SPORTS) Beat Yesu Pillay (NEW CLUB PUNE) :: (3-2), {33-02,33-38,35-42,35-12,37-06}


    20-11-14

    Anand Patil (CHEMBUR GYM) Beat Narendra More (WELLINGTON SPORTS) :: (3-1), {37-26, 38-18, 28-56, 41-32}

    Suresh Mahadik (GOREGAON SPORT ) Beat Anthoney Menezes (NSCI ) :: (3-1), {27-35,40-07,27-14,23-12}

    Vishal Yelve (CLUB AQUARIA) Beat Satish Mayavanshi (RADIO CLUB) :: (3-0), {33-10,41-17,42-07}

    Dashrat Sable (GARWARE CLUB) Beat Jitendra Divekar (P.J. HINDU GYM) :: (3-0), {49-01,38-07,42-02}

    Pratik More (MATUNGA GYM) Beat Ankush Baikar (P.J. HINDU GYM) :: (3-1), {41-35,23-37,25-24,34-15}

    Prakash Hate (CLUB AQUARIA) Beat Ajay Jadhav (ISLAM GYMKHANA) :: (3-0), {36-27,39-22,40-04}

    Uday Gawde (WODEHOUSE GYM) Beat Pranay More (MALABAR HILL CLUB) :: (3-0), {32-28,34-21,44-14}


    DATE: 19TH NOVEMBER 2014

    RESULTS

    Girish Premana  (Bombay Gym)  beat  Vikas  Mane   (DPCG)::(3-1) (42 – 06, 18 – 43, 31 – 09, 37 – 0)

    Ravinder Shetty (JVPG) beat Ganeshwar Sawant (Matunga Gym) :: (3-2) (27 – 34, 18 – 39, 27 – 14, 39 – 32, 34 – 26)

    Anant Yelwe (Goregaon Sports Club) beat Santosh Abnave (CCI) :: (3-0) ( 45 – 09, 38 – 20, 43 – 19)

    Sunil Shedge (PJHG) beat Vijay Chavn (Catholic Gym) ::(3-1) ( 33 – 15, 18 – 35, 43 – 06, 46 – 08)

    Kamlakar Khade (Bombay Gym) beat Mukesh Wadekar (Radio Club) :: (3 – 0) (30 – 20, 38 – 32, 37 – 23)

    Sujit Shirke (Garware Club) beats Mubin Patel (Thane)::(3-1) (47 – 12, 36 – 28, 24 – 37, 37 – 17)

    Salvin Samual (Otters Club) beats Ramesh Mayavanshi (DPCG) :: (3-1) (07 – 34, 26 – 16, 39 – 26, 37 – 12)

    Nilesh Kobnark (Willington Sports Club) beats Vijay Mallha (MCF):: (3 – 0) (45 – 01, 35 – 10, 38 – 07)

    Vilas Arondekar (JVPG) beats Ashish Ingle (MCF)::3 – 0) (38 – 07, 44 – 07, 36 – 24)

    Prem More (ECC) beats Ashok Jadhav (Garware Club)::(3 – 1) (37 – 33, 29 – 09, 08 – 36, 32 – 23)


    RESULT 18-11-14

    Jeet Gavde (SHIVAJI PARK) Beat Ashok Golse (GARWARE CLUB) :: (3-0), {44-01, 39-0, 28-21}

    Satish Surti (PARSEE GYM) Beat Sudhir Pawar (CATHOLIC GYM ) :: (3-2), {26-21,17-36,35-19,21-31,40-29}

    Pramod Ruke (BG) Beat Akshay Watkar (MALAD) :: (3-0), {38-0,38-03,40-11}

    Ajit Kobnak (P.J. HINDU GYM) BeatNaresh Shengale (MG) :: (3-2), {42-0,15-33,27-45,35-33,38-08}

    Changdev Pacharane (CCI) Beat Jatin Waghela (DADAR CLUB) :: (3-0), {34-32,34-20,43-22}

    Suresh Sawant (MCF) Beat Rahul Dorke (MIG) :: (3-1), {22-34,38-17,33-16,53-21}

    Ramesh Kasare (KHAR GYM) Beat Sunil Naik (WODEHOUSE GYM) :: (3-1), {38-19,19-27,39-19,24-10}

    Milind Divekar (P.J. HINDU GYM) Beat Bapu Gaikwad (BPGC) :: (3-1), {32-24,29-20,20-29,51-22}

    Sahil Mohite (ECC) Beat Subash Vadgaonkar (CCI) :: (3-2), {25-24,25-14,37-29,33-44,38-10}


    RESULT 17-11-14

    Dinesh Dhumal (MG) Beat Joseph Menezes (OTTERS CLUB) :: (3-1), {34-23, 01-35, 29-23, 35-21}

    Sudhakar Kamble (MG) Beat Vishnu Shirpurkar (JVPG ) :: (3-2), {26-21,17-36,35-19,21-31,40-29}

    Santosh Pawar (KHAR GYM) Beat Dilip Rathod (RADIO CLUB) :: (3-1), {45-18,13-33,46-16,33-0,}

    Avinash Rane (GARWARE CLUB) Beat Malik Patel (CCI) :: (3-2), {50-53,26-35,33-20,42-29,27-19}

    Jacky Sorien (KHAR GYM) Beat Sanjay Joshi (P.J. HINDU GYM) :: (3-0), {27-07,37-04,38-15}

    Sunil Jadhav (P.J. HINDU GYM) Beat Manish Gaikwad (CATHOLIC GYM) :: (3-0), {38-01,29-20,37-33}


    The tournament commence on 17th Nov 2014 the event is to be played on a 6 red ball with all international rules applicable.The matches will be played on best of 5 frame for the initial round going upto the best of 9 in the finals.

    The price money has been increased this year with each and every marker going home with token amount for merely participating.This is our way of showing appreciation for all their hardwork over the years.

    Prize as under :

    15000/- for the Winner

    8000/- for the Runner Up

    8000/- (2 Semi Finalist -4000/- each)

    10000/- (4 Quarter Finalist-2500/- each)

    12000/- (8 Pre Quarter Finalist-1500/-each)

    2500/- for Highest Break