Concluded
 RKG Snooker Masters West Zone Qualifying
15 April 2013 to 18 May 2013

Stephen Lee

Ravindra Kumar Gupta
  • Venue

    RKG Snooker Masters West Zone Qualifying


    15th to the 23rd of April,
    at the the Club Palazo, Fatima Nagar, PUNE...,

    12th to the 18th of May
    RKG-KHAR GYMKHANA SNOOKER PRO-AM, to be held at Khar Gymkhana

  • Entry Fees

     

    Entry fee for Indian participants is Rs 1200-.

  • For more details contact

    Shivam Arora
    (Director)
    Apex Sports Promotion
    +91 8888 029 029

  • Description

     

    The Prize money for the Qualifying round at Club Palazo, Pune is as follows :

    Top 4 : Rs 25,000 each + Main Draw Entry

    Quarter Finalists : Rs 10,000 each

    Pre-Quarter Finalists : Rs 5,000 each

    Top 32 : Rs 2,000 each 

    The top prize for this event is Rs. 5,00,000/-, subject to taxation, and the minimum guaranteed prize money is Rs. 10,000/- to the group losers.


     

    RKG MASTESR 2013: Winner Stephen Lee and Runner-up Pankaj Advani

     RKG Main League Draw 

     

     RKG DRAW PUNE  

    On behalf of Apex Sports Promotion, I take this opportunity to invite the all of you to participate in the last qualifying tournament of the RKG Masters series. The tournament is scheduled for the 15th to the 23rd of April, at the the Club Palazo, Fatima Nagar, PUNE. The entry fee for Indian participants is Rs 1200-. From this event, the last four semi-finalists shall qualify for the main event, which is the RKG-KHAR GYMKHANA SNOOKER PRO-AM, to be held at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai from the 6th to the 12th of May. We have already selected 12 players from the qualifying events at Chennai, Delhi, Kolkata. Pune is the last one. 

    The Prize money for the Qualifying round at Club Palazo, Pune is as follows :

    Top 4 : Rs 25,000 each + Main Draw Entry

    Quarter Finalists : Rs 10,000 each

    Pre-Quarter Finalists : Rs 5,000 each

    Top 32 : Rs 2,000 each 

    RKG Masters MAIN DRAW

    For the main event, we have these 16 qualifiers to be joined by Stephen Lee (UK), Anthony Mcgill (UK), Mathew Stevens (UK), who has verbally confirmed his participation and one more UK professional to be decided soon. From India, we have Pankaj Advani, Aditya Mehta, Yasin Merchant, Manan Chandra, Brijesh Damani, Alok Kumar, Vijay Nichani, and the 16 qualfiers. 

    The top prize for this event is Rs. 5,00,000/-, subject to taxation, and the minimum guaranteed prize money is Rs. 10,000/- to the group losers.

     


     

     

    Result 17-4-2013

    Hardik Vyas beat Nikhil Lunkad 3-2 (58-49,58-28,55-65,34-70,56-42)

    John Bhargav beat Arun Barue 3-1 (68-56,67-48,38-72,54-42)

    Abhinay Edake beat Rohan Shah 3-1 (39-80,57-23,67-25,57-20)

    Aamir Surma beat Salil Deshpande 3-0 (59-35,46-9,68-61)

    Rohan Sakalkar beat Umesh Barve 3-1 (54-31,61-10,50-69,64-3)

    Dhirendra Pratap Singh beat Arshaan Gandhi 3-0 (84-57,63-50,82-60)

    Sonu Matang beat Sumit Katariya 3-2 (52-50,31-60,58-27,21-57,58-36)

    Mridul Das beat Prathamesh Sawant 3-2 (44-35,28-66,59-37,53-68,63-34)

    Abhishek Soparkar beat Sagar Jain (69-06,63-17,45-33)

    Ameya Tilak beat Akhil Syed 3-2 (37-47,52-83,53-09,75-38,48-12)

    Arantxa Sanchis beat Taha Khan 3-0 (59-21,58-53,53-36)

    Shoaib Khan beat Raj Joshi 3-1 (65-35,38-32,40-65,53-40)

    Abhimanyu Gandhi beat Ismael 3-0 (82-11,64-14,61-24)

    Mahesh Jagdale beat Kunal 3-0 (73-00,91-11,84-02)

    Sahil Gadiya beat Vishal Vaya 3-1 (58-44,18-70,78-43,66-21)

    Kunal Rokade beat Alex Rego 3-2 (60-41,45-62,57-36,42-67,65-35)

    Gaurav Patange beat Avinesh Shah 3-1 (49-88,59-06,80-33,58-52)

    Satish Karab beat Vilas Upsham 3-2 (16-41,48-43,25-50,59-17,53-20)

    Chetan Rajput beat Saurabh Ayagiri 3-0 (55-15,50-25,60-36)

    I.V Rajeev beat Nitin Zinjurke 3-0 (61-41,58-23,67-09)

    Mohseen Khan beat Aakash Padalikar 3-0 (69-19,60-49,66-22)

    Siddharth Shah beat Nilesh Kanade 3-0 (61-48,75-05,67-65)

    Arun Kumar beat Abhishek Bora 3-0 (59-11, 53-39, 59-48)

    Viren Sharma beat Rajesh Agarwal 3-1 (29-49, 55-10, 76-31, 76-30)

    Ishpreet Singh beat Tushar Sawadi 3-0 (71-15, 56-36, 47-39)

    Ashwin Deshmukh beat Md. Izaz 3-1 (51-78, 44-36, 66-28, 69-19)

    Yogesh Sharma beat Meharzaad 3-2 (47-9, 24-69, 54-56, 75-46, 55-15)

    James Sundar Raj beat Sanket Mutha 3-1 (70-14, 66-2, 20-60, 70-50)

    Sunil Jain beat Aditya Deshpande 3-1 (69-0, 72-29, 17-90, 65-55)

    Nikhil Saigal beat Swapnit Singh 3-1 (71-25, 57-53, 5-64, 46-37)

    Arvind beat Santosh Dharmadhikari 3-1 (64-62, 68-51, 42-59, 49-12)