Concluded
 9th PYC - ATC SNOOKER CHALLENGE OCTOBER 2012
31 October 2012 to 12 November 2012

  • Venue

    PYC HINDU GYMKHANA

    766, Bhandarkar Road,
    Shivajinagar,
    Pune - 411 004

  • Entry Fees

    Per Team  Rs. 3500/-

  • Description

     


    PRIZE MONEY

    Winner Team :  Rs. 50,000/-

    Runner Team :  Rs. 30,000/-

    S. Finalist Each Team :  Rs. 20,000/-

    Q. Finalist Each Team :  Rs. 10,000/-

    Pre. Q. Finalist Each Team :  Rs. 6000/-

    Highest Break :  Rs. 5,000/-  &  2nd Highest  Break :  Rs. 3000/-

     
     
     
     
    Draw & Fixtures


    Apex Challenger, Apex Stars score back to back wins qualify for Knock outs at 9th edition of PYC-ATC SNOOKER CHALLENGE 2012

    Pune, Nov 6:  Apex Challenger, Apex Stars scored back to back wins to qualify for Knock outs  rounds  at the 9th edition of PYC-ATC Snooker Challenge 2012 Championships being organized by Billiards and Snooker Association of Maharashtra(BSAM) and held at the PYC Hindu Gymkhana, Poona Club, Deccan Gymkhana and Turf  Club. In Group L Apex Challenger rolled over GA Dolphins 3-0 , and then scraped past Cue Club Stallions 2-1 to make the knock out grade Talisman, Apex Shooters, Temptations(Sangli), BSAN(Nashik), PYC Giants, Deccan Kings, LCSA(Lukhnow), YMSA, Pool Around Tornadoes, CCI Shufflers, Shivaji Park Gymkhana, Apex Potters, PYF, CCI Snooker Kings ,Turf Club,  Deccan kings GA lions, New Bombay Cueists, Poona Club Tuskers, PYC Warriors, Apex Warriors are also qualified for knock out rounds. 

    Following are the results: League Round:

    Group D: GA Tigers bt Deccan Killers 3-0 (Rishabh Jain bt Prasad Date 68-12, 75-17; Rahul Sachdev bt Prashant Pawar 68-34, 54-49;Mahesh Jagdale bt Sagar Shelar 54-32, 54-16);

    Group L: Snooker Freaks bt GA Dolphins 2-1(Pratik Vaidya bt Waghisha Wadekar 57-05, 41-44, 61-18; Bhavesh Chaturvedi lost to Saket Marwad 51-21, 37-55, 39-41; Dhirendra Singh bt Rohan Panse 58-23, 26-44, 67-31);

    Group K: LCSA(Lukhnow) bt PYC Dons 3-0 (Akshay Kumar bt Udyan Bhagwat 61-23, 61-33; Vipin Premi bt Sanjeev Patel 88(49)-01, 56-20; Malkeet Singh bt Ranjit Pande 77-09, 47-40);

    Group L: Cue Club Stallions bt MIG Feathers 2-1(Abhishek Deshmukh lost to Nihaar Chavan 44-41, 32-79, 42-52; Sameer Bidwai bt Prabdeep Singh 46-21, 59-50; Vinay Jagtap bt Gunmeen Kohli 53-27, 58-26);

     Group K: LCSA bt Snooker Holics 3-0(Akshay kuamr bt Akhil Sayyed 61-39, 77-26; Vipin Premi bt Lalit Yadav 52-38, 74-07; Malkeet Singh bt Ajay Vanjere 52-33, 42-40);

    Group P: Sholapur Fighters bt Tables Scorchers 3-0 (Suhas Tonpe bt Satish Kale 49-17, 51-41; Venkatesh Asade bt Prasad Bhosale 85-34, 55-13; Liyakat Shaikh bt Rohan Agashe 46-25, 70-30);

     Group M: Apex Falcons bt Poona Club Knights 3-0 (Vijay Nilaani bt Suraj Rathi 59-40, 57-24; Dilip Kumar bt Hitesh Shah 57-11, 82-01; Vishal Malhotra bt Rohan Thorat 46-13, 63-21);

    Gorup K: LCSA bt Deccan T-Haiwans 3-0(Vipin Premi bt Sanjeev Tatke 70-44, 62-41; Akshay Kumar bt Rajednra Adhav 64-27, 71-37; Malkeet Singh bt Shrivatsa Shevade 66-41, 66-15);

    Group L: Apex Challenger bt GA Dolphins 3-0 (Shoaib Khan bt Saket Marwad 68-25, 61-17; Anand Raghuvanshi bt Rahul Bansode 82-15, 68-16; Neeraj Kumar bt Sourabh Bandra 78-23, 52-03);

    Group L: Apex Challenger bt Cue Club Stallions 2-1 (Anand Raghuvanshi lost to Abhiskh Deshmukh 64-50, 38-56, 54-62; Neeraj Kumar bt Vinay Jagtap 32-62, 62-12, 69-33; Shoaib Khan bt Ruturaj Patil 69-49, 79(52)-63);

    Group E: AP’s Monsters bt PYC Daredevils (Akash Padlikar lost to Karna Mehta 35-44, 58-22, 26-63; Jayant Sajgure bt Rajvardhan Joshi 67-32, 52-39; Satish Karad bt Nimesh Kulkarni 60-62, 75-13, 67-22);

    Group P: Apex Stars bt Pool Around Gladiators 3-0 (Abhimanyu Gandhi bt Tejas Pawar 72-10, 60(45)-12; Yogesh Sharma bt Nikhil Munde 59-28, 65-41; Yasin Merchant bt Pramod Badekar 69-02, 84-15);

    Group H: Bombay Gymkhana bt Cue Club Royal 3-0 (Aditya Agarwal bt Kirtan Shetty 69(57)-02, 66(50)-40;  Rovin D’souza bt Sourabh jadhav 73(43)-01, 54-18; Kabil Badami bt Mandar Patil 56-25, 77-22);

    Group P: Apex Stars bt Tables Scorchers  3-0 (Shivam Arora bt Satish Kale 50-17, 71-08; Yasin Merchant bt Rohan Agashe 74-25, 23-22; Yogesh Sharma W/O Prasad Bhosale)


    Impressive wins for outstation teams at 9th edition of PYC-ATC SNOOKER CHALLENGE 2012

    Pune, Nov 5: GA Sharks of Mumbai, LCSA from Lukhnow, Citu Club of Aurangabad and Sholapur Knights of Solapur registered victory over their opponents in league round at the 9th edition of PYC-ATC Snooker Challenge 2012 Championships bring organized by Billiards and Snooker Association of Maharashtra(BSAM) and held at the PYC Hindu Gymkhana, Poona Club, Deccan Gymkhana and Turf  Club Outstation Team from Mumbai GA Sharks registered 3-0 victory over Cue’s Spitfires and Poona Club Knights respectively.  Shahbaz Khan, Bhushan Shahade and Sunil Jain lead the way to victory. Another match Ganesh Jagtap and Sanket Dongre of Shadowz Rockers helped the team to score impressive win over seeded team RCBC Skylarks by 2-1. Ganesh Jagtap defeated Mazhar Taherboy 55-12, 37-48, 23-60, while Sanket Dongre beat Chetan Shelar 57-29, 28-65, 76-43. Akshay Kumar and Malkeet Singh from LCSA(Lukhnow) helped the team to score impressive win  over Snooker Kings 2-1. Akshay Kumar outplayed Farhad Tengra 52-42, 57-32, while Malkeet Singh beat Pawan Kohli 37-60, 62-40, 61-55. In the group D matches GA Tigers continue their winning habit by defeating Cue Tuxedoes from Satara 3-0 and Cue Masters Vikings 3-0 respectively

    Following are the results: League Round:

    Group K: Deccan T- Haiwans bt Snooker Holics 2-1 (Shrivatsa Shevade bt lost to Akil Saiyed 60-48, 76-77, 16-46; Sanjiv Tatke bt Lalit Yadav 23-60, 64-28, 61-26; Rajendra Adhav bt Ajay Vanjere 68-37, 48-28);

    Group D: GA Tigers bt Cue Tuxedoes(Satara) 3-0 (Rahul Sachdev bt Chetan Ghorpade 66-15, 74-22; Mahesh Jagdale bt Vishal Narayane 67-25, 82-23; Rishabh Jain bt Nitin Devi 61-02, 66-20);

    Group L: MIG Feathers bt Snooker Freaks(Nagpur) 3-0 (Gunmeen Kohli bt Dhirendra Singh 53-39, 55-42; Abhay Kadne bt bhavesh Chaturvedi 38-44, 65-33, 59-38; Nihaar Chauhan bt Pratik Vaidya 64-43, 78-59);

    Group K: LCSA(Lukhnow) bt Snooker Kings 2-1 (Akshay Kumar bt Farhad Tengra 52-42, 57-32; Malkeet Singh bt Pawan Kohli 37-60, 62-40, 61-55; Vipin Premi lost to Ishpreet Singh 77-37, 49-57, 16-70);

    Group M: GA Sharks bt Cue’s Spitfires 3-0 (Shahbaz Khan bt Jeevan Patil 63-29, 52-07; Bhushan Shahade bt Dheeraj Adgale 55-38, 06-61, 43-23; Sunil Jain bt Rahul Laddad 29-59, 80-29, 52-36);

    Group GA Sharks bt Poona Club Knights 3-0 (Shahbaz Khan bt Suraj Rathi 72-53, 60-45; Bhushan Shahade bt Hitesh Shah 66-21, 49-76, 65-18; Sunil Jain vs Pankaj Paramar 59-81, 76-32, 75-43)

     Group M: Cue’s Spitfires bt Poona Club Knights 2-1 (Jeevan Patil lost to Suraj Rathi 27-68, 37-55; Rahul Laddad bt Hitesh Shah 67-27, 60-14; Dhiraj Adgale bt Pankaj Parmar 59-51, 43-60, 51-40);

    Group H: Cue club Royal bt Cue Club Dragons 2-1 (Kirtan Shetty lost to Kunal Dedge 62-64, 36-59; Mandar Patil bt Ashish Jagarwal 54-21, 45-16; Abhishek Gaikwad bt Mandar Mate 28-51, 64-55, 45-42);

    Group M: City Club bt Poona Clun Knights 2-1 (Omar Farooqui bt Suraj rathi 61-31, 50-48; Rohan Kothare bt Hitesh Shah 51-28, 51-15; Shripad Kulkarni lost to Pankaj Parmar 31-41, 17-51);

    Group D: GA Tigers bt Cue Masters Vikings 3-0(Mahesh Jagdale bt Yogie More 73-72, 78(47)-20; Rushabh Jain bt Prasad Nagpure 78-18, 65-17; Rahul Sachdev bt Ronak Shende 76(56)-15,  70-11);

    Group P: Sholapur Fighter bt Pool Around 2-1 (Liyakat Shaikh lost to Tejas Pawar 51-33, 37-52, 19-47; Venkatesh Asade bt Ashish Dangat 63-34, 63-26; Suhas Sonappe bt Nikhil Munde 55-14, 60-29);

    Group H: Bombay Gymkhana bt Arizona Cue Boys 2-1 (Aditya Agarwal bt Viresn Sharma 54-23, 51-58, 66-43; Rovin D’souza bt Anurag Giri 62-52, 59-15; Kabil Badami lost to Chetan Chawla 25-62, 67-46, 10-73);

    Group D: Deccan Killers bt Cue Tuxedoes (Satara)  2-1 (Prasad Date bt Vishal Narayane 63-40, 52-24; Sagar Sgelar lost to Chetan Ghorpade 43-52, 60-58, 60-68; Prashant Pawar bt Nitin Devi 50-54, 50-37, 56-53)


    GA Sharks , Poona Club Rockers, New Club score fluent wins at 9th edition of

    PYC-ATC SNOOKER CHALLENGE 2012

    Pune, Nov 4: GA Sharks , Poona Club Rockers, New Club scored 3-0 wins in their league round   at the 9th edition of PYC-ATC Snooker Challenge 2012 Championships which will be organized by Billiards and Snooker Association of Maharashtra(BSAM) and held at the PYC Hindu Gymkhana, Poona Club, Deccan Gymkhana and Turf  Club GA Sharks thrashed City Club 3-0, while Poona Club Rockers and New Club scored identical wins over RCBC Skylarks and  Hirabaug.

    Following are the results: League Round:

    Group F:Poona Club Rockers bt RCBC Skaylarks 3-0 (Jamshed Garda bt Vedant Doshi 50-10, 75-16; Anish Kering bt Karan Thopte 60-05, 62-55; Rajiv Khandke w/o Ajinkya Wadhawa);

    Group N: CCI Shufflers bt Poona Club Tuskers 2-1 (Khaib Talim lost to Kumar Shinde 18-45, 24-50: Jaiveer Dhingra bt Vignesh Sanghvi 14-58, 80-05, 60-33; Kazaan Talib bt Swapnil Singh 46-60, 86-32, 60-43);

    Group D: Pune Markers bt Cue Tuxedoes 2-1 (Vishal Kadam bt Chetan Ghorpade 68-57, 53-40; Mohan Jagtap bt Vishal Narayane 59-45, 56-53; Manoj Kadam lost to Nitin Bedi 66-45, 59-62, 45-52);

    Group I: YMSA bt Ap’s Pacers 2-1 (Ammi Kmmani lost to Jawahar Mankar 48-64, 60-40, 26-56; Nikhil Ghatge bt Girish Dangat 69-13, 64-19; Anupam Jha bt Vikas Bendre 47-24, 56-03);

    Group G: New Club bt Hirabaug 3-0 (Naresh Ahir bt Shyam Patankar 52-37, 54-61, 62-22; Vishal Panchal bt Anurag Datar 79-39, 65-23; Yesu Pillye bt Tushar Savadi 51-37, 59-15);

    Group F: Shivaji Park Gymkhana bt Poona Club Rockers 2-1 (Prashant Mhatre bt Anish Kering 57-28, 62-48; Shekhar Surve lost to Jamshed Garda 32-63, 28-54; Rajan Gupta bt Rajan Khandke 55-52, 56-36);

    Group M: GA Sharks bt City Club 3-0 (Shahbaz Khan bt Rohan Kothare 61-47, 63-15; Sunil Jain bt Amey Tilak 81-38, 61(46)-20; Bhushan Shahade bt Umar Farooqui 43-56, 73-68, 53-51);

    Group J: Six Pocket Shooters bt AP’S Eagles 3-0 (Shubham Semwal bt Amar Raikar 13-59, 70-27, 48-29; Anmol Sondkar bt Arif Chaddedar 67-52, 74-36; Ranjit Shetty bt Pritam Desai 51-24, 47-45);


    AP's Monsters, CCI Snooker Kings register wins at 9th edition of PYC-ATC SNOOKER CHALLENGE 2012

    Pune, Nov 3:  AP Monsters , CCI Snooker Kings   registered impressive victories over their respective opponents in league round   at the 9th edition of PYC-ATC Snooker Challenge 2012 Championships which will be organized by Billiards and Snooker Association of Maharashtra(BSAM) and held at the PYC Hindu Gymkhana, Poona Club, Deccan Gymkhana and Turf  Club In a Group E encounter AP’s Monsters edged out Apex Warriors 2-1. Jayant Sajgure lost to Kamlesh Chawla 13-53, 15-46, while Akash Padlikar leveled the score  at 1-1 scoring a 74-17, 48-35 win over Mahedra Deheraka, Satish Karad beat Abhinay Edake 74-29, 06-35, 53-43.

    Following are the results: League Round:

    Group E: AP’s Monsters bt Apex Warriors 2-1 (Jayant Sajgure lost to Kamlesh Chawla 13-53, 15-46; Akash Padlikar bt Mahedra Deherakar 74-17, 48-35; Satish Karad bt Abhinay Edake 74-29, 06-35, 53-43);

    Group I: C.C.I. Snooker Kings bt Yasin Merchant Snooker Academy 2-1 (Hasan Badami bt Anupam Jha 87-24, 56-20; Behari Bajaj lost to Nikhil Gadgil 10-47, 06-67; Rishabh Pandya bt Ammi Kamani 64-57, 59-25);

    Group J: Deccan Kings bt Ap’s Eagles 2-1 (Vitthal Dhamale bt Amar Raikar 46-41, 53-30; Uday Pande bt Pritam Desai 64-43, 15-35, 56-33; Arif Chaddedar lost to Siddhrtha Baran 08-72, 12-52);

    Group A: Shadows bt Cue’s Spark  3-0 (Sunit Kataria bt Harshad Damle 77-34, 53-12; Ganesh Jagtap bt Sushil Rasal 51-41, 34-71, 39-34; utkarsh Chadhari Milind Kurade 47-40, 54-20);

    Group J: Apex Shooters bt AP’s Eagles 2-1 (Rohan Sakalkar lost to Arif Chaddedar 54-68, 69-20, 41-57; Sagar Banode bt Amar Raikar 55-07, 55-12; Kalyan Ashturkar bt Pritam Desai 50-18, 64-62);

    Group A: Talisman bt G.A.Lions 3-0 (Devendra Joshi bt Sumit Sadulakar 64-39, 62-27; Druv Sitwala bt Makrand Parade 55-48, 58-28; Siddharth Parikh bt Mayank Bhavsar 72-08, 42-73, 73-22);

    Group E: Apex Warriors , Dombivali bt PYC Daredevils 2-1 (Abhinay Edake lost to Karwa Mehta  57-59, 38-84; Mahendra Dherakar bt Nimish Kulkarni 28-50, 65-38, 72-48; Kamlesh Chawla bt Raj Joshi 52-17, 61-23);

    Group C: Pool Around Tornados bt G.A.Panthers 3-0 (Manoj Gadgil bt ANUPAM Gattani 66-54, 64-58, Gaurav Patange bt Manoj Yadav 45-38, 71-29; Jaydeep Deshpande bt Kailash Kelkar 60-31, 66-20).


    Pool Around Tornados, PYC Markers on song at 9th edition of PYC-ATC SNOOKER CHALLENGE 2012

    Pune, Nov 2:  Pool Around Tornados, PYC Markers, Six Pocket Shooters registered impressive victories over their respective opponents in league round   at the 9th edition of PYC-ATC Snooker Challenge 2012 Championships which will be organized by Billiards and Snooker Association of Maharashtra(BSAM) and held at the PYC Hindu Gymkhana, Poona Club, Deccan Gymkhana and Turf  Club In the group D matches Manoj Kadam, Mohan Jagtap of PYC Markers  helped the team to score impressive win  over  Deccan Killers by 2-1. Manoj Kadam defeated Sushil Dhonsale 67-04, 55-31; while Mohan Jagtap beat Prashant Pawar 50-43, 57-47. Pool Around Tornados, Pradhikaran Youth Forum continue their winning habit by defeating  New Bombay Cueists and  Corner Pocket 2-1  respectively.  

     Following are the results: League Round:

    Group C: Pool Around Tornados bt New Bombay Cueists 2-1 (Jaydeep Deshpande bt Vilas Upsham 49-18, 62-28; Manoj Gadgil bt Guarav Jaisinghani 71-19, 49-35; Gaurav Patange lost to Kartikey Sharma 06-55, 15-72);

    Group J: Six Pocket Shooters bt Poona Goan’s Institute 2-1 (Amol Sondkar bt Agnello Harry 38-34, 59-10; Ranjit Shetty lost to Felix Francis 14-53, 49-50; Yogesh Pawar bt Danniel Joseph 68-11, 72-34);

    Group D: PYC Markers bt Deccan Killers 2-1 (Manoj Kadam bt Sushil Dhonsale 67-04, 55-31; Mohan Jagtap bt Prashant Pawar 50-43, 57-47; Vishal Kadam lost to Prasad Date 21-59, 59-61);

    Group F: PYC Warriors bt Poona Club Rockets 3-0 (Yogesh Lohiya bt Anish Kering 55-39,. 82-23; Aditya Deshpande bt Rajiv Khandke 86-54, 61-25; Sachin Sancheti bt Shyam Rathi 54-66, 65-03, 47-39);

    Group B: Pradhikaran Youth Forum bt Corner Pocket 2-1 (Sahil Gadiya bt Chintamani Jadhav 38-62, 49-34, 66-36; Rahul Padhye w/o Dhaval Gadvi(W/O to Rahul Padhye) ; Bipin Sankpal lost to Sanket Mutha 34-45, 59-56, 03-54);

    Group C:  Pool Around Tornados bt NIWEC, Nasik 3-0 (Gaurav Patange bt Shashank Joshi 58-23, 58-49; Jaideep Deshpande bt  Mahesh Kulkarni 56-18, 47-10; Manoj Gadgil bt Akthar Shaikh 45-05, 53-03);

    Group K: Deccan T-Haiwans bt PYC Don’s 3-0 (Sanjiv Tatke bt Ranjit Pande 59-27, 66-10; Shrivastav Shevade bt Sanjiv Patel 69-53, 57-18; Rajendra Adhav bt Udyan Bhagwat 38-63, 53-29, 60-21);


    PYC Warriors, CCI Snookers Kings, BSAN, GA Lions, Apex Potters in last 16

    stage at 9th edition of PYC-ATC SNOOKER CHALLENGE 2012

    Pune, Nov 7:  PYC Warriors, CCI Snookers Kings, BSAN, GA Lions, Apex Potters, Apex Stars entered in last 16 stage at the 9th edition of PYC-ATC Snooker Challenge 2012 Championships being organized by Billiards and Snooker Association of Maharashtra(BSAM) and held at the PYC Hindu Gymkhana, Poona Club, Deccan Gymkhana and Turf  Club. PYC Warriors beat Temtation of Sangli 2-1. Aditya Deshpande defeated Ronak Shinde 68-39, 47-12, 57-06;  while Yogesh Lohiya scored a  60-14, 34-57, 60-09, 59-33 win over Amit Gunani. In the third match Sachin Sancheti Lost to Girish Giri 07-71, 50-03, 58-71, 49-52.  CCI Snooker Kings outplayed Cue Club Stallions 2-1. In the victory Nikhil Ottam thrashed Vinay Jagtap 68-42, 75-24, 71-16; while Hasan Badami managed to win over  Sameer Bidwai 55-05, 50-64, 69-30, 65-42 to help team to entered in last 16 stage.  

    Following are the results: Knock out Round:

    PYC Warriors bt Temtation(Sangli) 2-1 

    (Aditya Deshpande bt Ronak Shinde 68-39, 47-12, 57-06; Yogesh Lohiya bt Amit Gunani 60-14, 34-57, 60-09, 59-33; Sachin Sancheti Lost to Girish Giri 07-71, 50-03, 58-71, 49-52);

    Apex Challenger bt YMSA 3-0 

    (Soain Khan bt Nikhil Ghadge 22-67, 58-29, 48-08, 68-02; Neeraj Kumar bt Amee Kamani 16-50, 82-45, 72-14, 62-17; Anand Raghuvanshi bt Anupam Jha 75-09, 30-69, Leave the match);

    BSAN(Nasikh) bt GA Sharks 2-1 

    (Abhijit Ranande bt Zubin Lelinwala 68-19, 38-66, 61-35, 57-56; Rahul Sanghvi lost to Shahbaz Khan 46-62, 57-26, 67-42, 64-72; Pankaj Khatri bt Sunil Jain 62-69, 53-28, 46-55, 58-40, 47-30);

    CCI Snooker Kings bt Cue Club Stallions 2-1 

    (Nikhil Ottam bt Vinay Jagtap 68-42, 75-24, 71-16; Rishabh Pandya lost to Ruturaj patil 21-56, 22-66; Hasan Badami bt Sameer Bidwai 55-05, 50-64, 69-30, 65-42);  

    Apex Potters bt Shivaji Park Gymkhana 3-0

    Pratyush Somyyazhula bt Prashant Mhatre 49-29, 75-27, 59-40; Vishal Vaya bt Rajan Gupta 59-03, 72-39, 56-19; IbrahimSaikh bt Shekhar Surve 70-01, 79-47, 51-31);

      GA Lions bt Deccan Kings 3-0

     (Mukund Baradiya bt Samar Khandelwal 63-05, 68-29, 65-26;  Mayank Bhavsar bt Vitthal Dhamale 49-31, 66-44, 47-40; Sumit Salulkar v/s SiddhartH baran 22-49, 58-10; leave the match);

    CCI Shufflers bt Apex Shooters 3-0 

    (Jaiveer Dhingra bt Sagar Banode 64-36, 76-25, 71-31; Kazaan Talib nt Kalyan Ashlurkar 53-42, 54-32, 72-31; Sadveer Narol bt Rohan Sakalkar 57-33, 74-43, 57-43);

    Arizona Cue Boys bt Apex Falcons 3-0 

    (Ketan Chawla bt Vijay Nichani 52-64, 61-23, 60-14; Anurag Giri bt Dilip Kumar 64-22, 17-78, 67-11, 61-16; Viren Sharma bt Vijay Kumar  53-44, 65-34, 51-43);

    Apex Stars bt Apex Warriors 2-1 

    (Yogesh Sharma lost to Mahendra Deherekar 56-66, 60-38, 28-69, 31-60; Abhimanyu Gandhi bt Kamlesh Chawla 55-21, 63-26, 57-64, 63-48; Yasin Merchant bt Abhinay Edake 74-62, 69-13, 91-00);


       For entries contact :

     

                   Vishal malhotra : (0) 9822059235     Samar Khandelwal : (0)  9503070001 

                   Vinay Jagtap     : (0) 9422331881      Salil Deshpande      :  (0) 9822064230

                   Arun  Barve      : (0) 9822022498      Derek Sippy            :  (0) 9820095668